view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > My Products (212)
Frank McCormick Goldsmith Preferred FB US Army Mitt
5 images
 
Frank McCormick Goldsmith Preferred FB US Army Mitt
Frank McCormick Goldsmith Preferred FB US Army Mitt
Frank McCormick Goldsmith Preferred FB US Army Mitt
Frank McCormick Goldsmith Preferred FB US Army Mitt

Frank McCormick Goldsmith Preferred FB US Army Mitt

Price: $585.00 add to cart     
Feedback: n/a Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: free (more destinations)
Condition: Used
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
................make offer................


Frank McCormick Personal Model, Goldsmith Preferred FM, US Army, Mitt

OBO



Terrific personal model FM Goldsmith Preferred Mitt. "Special Service US Army" at the heel! All original all leather. Goldsmith-Preferred is top of the line!



Frank McCormick Stats

Frank McCormick was born on Friday, June 9, 1911, in New York, New York. McCormick was 23 years old when he broke into the big leagues on September 11, 1934, with the Cincinnati Reds. His biographical data, year-by-year hitting stats, fielding stats, pitching stats (where applicable), career totals, uniform numbers, salary data and miscellaneous items-of-interest are presented by Baseball Almanac on this comprehensive Frank McCormick baseball stats page.



"Do you have a favorite quote from or about this particular player that you would like to see here? If so, please visit the Contact option on the menu above this line, send it to us, and we'll update this page" - Baseball Almanac



Please consider sponsoring this page which is available.

Baseball Almanac started in 2000. Five years ago we averaged 255,048 hits per day, in 2011 we are averaging more than 1,800,000 hits per day. We rely on YOUR support and banner advertising (which we do our best to keep to a minimum). Please help us keep growing for another ten years.

How do you put your sponsorship here today for one full year (less than $3 per month and it REALLY does help us)? Simply click the PayPal button below, INCLUDE the player's name AND your message, and we will email you back usually within 24 hours:




Frank McCormick
Frank McCormick Autograph on a 1978 Grand Slam (#55)

Frank McCormick Autograph on a 1978 Grand Slam (#55)


Career All-Star Division LCS World Series Trades Awards Videos
Biographical Data
Birth Name: Frank Andrew McCormick
Nickname: Buck
Born On: 06-09-1911 (Gemini)
Place of Birth Data Born In: New York, New York
Year of Death Data Died On: 11-21-1982
Place of Death Data Died In: Manhasset, New York
Cemetery: Holy Rood Cemetery, Westbury, New York
High School: Undetermined
College: None Attended
Batting Stances Chart Bats: Right Throwing Arms Chart Throws: Right
Player Height Chart Height: 6-04 Player Weight Chart Weight: 205
First Game: 09-11-1934 (Age 23)
Last Game: 10-03-1948
Draft: Not Applicable
Frank McCormick
Frank McCormick Pitching Stats

Year Age Team G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HBP BK HLD
- - Did Not Pitch - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Career G GS GF W L PCT ERA CG SHO SV IP BFP H ER R HR BB IBB SO WP HBP BK HLD
Frank McCormick
Frank McCormick Hitting Stats

Yr Age Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR GRSL RBI BB IBB SO SH SF HBP GIDP AVG OBP SLG
1934 23 Reds 12 16 1 5 2 1 0 0 5 0 - 1 0 - 0 1 .313 .313 .563
1937 26 Reds 24 83 5 27 5 0 0 0 9 2 - 4 2 - 0 5 .325 .341 .386
1938 27 Reds 151 640 89 209 40 4 5 0 106 18 - 17 10 - 3 15 .327 .348 .425
1939 28 Reds 156 630 99 209 41 4 18 1 128 40 - 16 16 - 2 23 .332 .374 .495
1940 29 Reds 155 618 93 191 44 3 19 1 127 52 - 26 1 - 5 23 .309 .367 .482
1941 30 Reds 154 603 77 162 31 5 17 0 97 40 - 13 6 - 4 22 .269 .318 .421
1942 31 Reds 145 564 58 156 24 0 13 0 89 45 - 18 5 - 2 14 .277 .332 .388
1943 32 Reds 126 472 56
Other Products from willieb9:View all products
Antique Rare Craftsman floor polisher machine Tool
$95.00
BUDWEISER ALUMINUM BEER BOTTLE
$4.99
J.C. Higgins Rare Clyde Mc Culrough catcher baseball mit #1672
$595.00
Antique Pair of Wooden Water Skis Nash Jr 48.5" X 5.5''
$135.00
1943 Lincoln Wheat Cent -Collectionr Coin - U-GRADE -(LOT A88) STEEL PENNY-NICE
$4.99
Antique Fishing lure. " Heddon jointed wood vamp "
$250.00
Antique Scythe / Sickle
$85.00
antique sunbeam mixmaster mixer
$85.00
Antique Monroe Model L Calculating Machine - Intro in 1929
$165.00
Antique 1920's Iron Car Jack or older
$65.00
Last Updated: 25 Jul 2017 07:41:22 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder